Committees
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
General
co-Chairs
Enrico Bagnasco Telecom Italia Lab,
Italy
Veli Sahin Marconi Communications,
Italy
Technical
Program co-Chairs
Rolf Stadler KTH Stockholm,
Sweden
Mehmet Ulema Manhattan College, USA
Panels
Chair
David Milham BT exact Technologies, UK
Posters
& BoF Chair
Gabriel Jakobson Gabriel
Jakobson Associates, USA
Tutorials
Chair
Christian Rad AT&T, USA
Special
Events Chair
Maurizio Decina - Milano Politechnic University,
Italy
Finance
Chair
Salah Aidarous - NEC America, USA
Finance
vice-Chair
Gianpaolo Balboni - Telecom Italia Lab, Italy
Local
Arrangement Chair
Clotilde Canepa Fertini - IIC, Italy
Patrons
Chair
Clotilde Canepa Fertini - IIC,
Italy
Publicity
Chair
Bruno Guido - Telecom Itali Lab, Italy
International
Liaisons
North America: Cengiz Akgun Telcordia
Technologies, USA
Latin America: Carlos B. Westphall USFC,
Brazil
Europe, Middle East & Africa: Thomas Magedanz
IKV++, Germany
Asia & Pacific: Masayoshi Ejiri FUJITSU,
Japan
IEEE
Communications Society Coordinator
Gayle Weisman, IEEE ComSoc, USA
IEEE
Communications Web Designer
Jana Colonna, IEEE ComSoc, USA
STEERING
COMMITTEE:
Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
Salah Aidarous, NEC America, USA
TECHNICAL
PROGRAM COMMITTEE (to include)
Beth Adams,
RMG Inc, USA
Ehab Al-Shaer, DePaul University, Chicago, USA
Nikos Anerousis, VoiceMate, USA
Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
Marcus Brunner, NEC, Germany
Seraphin Calo, IBM, USA
Graham Chen, CiTR, Australia
Alexander Clemm, Cisco Systems, USA
Gabi Dreo Rodosek, Leibniz Supercomputing
Center, Germany
Masayoshi Ejiri, Fujitsu, Japan
Metin Feridun, IBM Research, Switzerland
Olivier Festor, LORIA-INRIA Lorraine, France
German Goldszmidt, IBM Research USA
Shri Goyal, GTE, USA
Jane Hall, Fraunhofer Focus, Germany
Jim Hardwicke, BTexaCT, UK
Heinz-Gerd Hegering, Leibniz Supercomputing Center, Germany
Joseph Hellerstein, IBM Research, USA
James Won-Ki Hong, POSTECH, Korea
Cynthia S. Hood, Illinois Institute of Technology,
USA
Andrzej Jajszczyk, AGH University of Technology, Poland
Gautam Kar, IBM Research, USA
Ryutaro Kawamura, NTT Network Innovation Laboratories,
Japan
Alexander Keller, IBM Research, USA
Yoshiaki Kihira, NEC, Japan
Seong-Beom Kim, Korea Telecom, Korea
Barcin Kozbe, Ericsson, USA
Lundy Lewis, Aprisma Management Technologies,
USA
Antonio Liotta, University of Surrey, UK
Emil Lupu, Imperial College, UK
Ken Lutz, Telcordia Technologies, USA
J. Scott Marcus, Genuity, USA
Manu Malek, Lucent Bell Labs, USA
Ian W. Marshall, BTexaCT, UK
Jean-Philippe Martin-Flatin, AT&T Labs Research, USA
Subrata Mazumdar, Avaya Labs Research,
USA
Jose Marcos Nogueria, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil
Giovanni Pacific, IBM Research, USA
Jong-Tae Park, Kyungpook National University,
Korea
George Pavlou, University of Surrey, UK
Ed Pinnes,Telcordia Technologies,USA
Aiko Pras, University of Twente, The Netherlands
Dan Raz, Technion, Israel
Roberto Saracco, Telecom Italia Lab, Italy
Juergen Schoenwaelder, University of Osnabrueck,
Germany
Adarshpal Sethi, University of Delaware, USA
Joan Serrat, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya,
Spain
Chien-Chung Shen, University of Delaware, USA
Morris Sloman, Imperial College, UK
Burkhard Stiller, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
John Strassner, Intelliden, USA
Christian Tschudin, Uppsala University, Sweden
Vincent P. Wade, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Robert Weihmayer, Verizon, USA
Bert Wijnen, Lucent Technologies
Makoto Yoshida, NTT-AT, Japan
Wolfgang Zimmer, GMD-FIRST, Germany
Doug Zuckerman, Doug Zuckerman Associates,
USA
Branislav Meandzija,
Motorola, USA (Chair)
|